Vice Patrons Fixtures

Press Team to see who has been selected or Press Result for the Score
Team Day Date Div Club Type Venue Time Rinks
MAY
Result Wed 1st Area 2 Nutley Friendly Nutley BC 14:30 3 Rks.
Result Fri 3rd Area 2 West Hoathly Friendly West Hoathly BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result Fri 10th Area 1 White Rock Friendly White Rock BC 14:00 5 Tri.
Result     Area 2 Saltdean/ Newhaven Friendly Saltdean BC 14:00 6 Rks
Result Mon 13th Area 1 Eastbourne Parade Friendly Eastbourne Parade BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Tues 14th Area 3 Divisional Trial Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 12 Rks
Result Fri 17th Area 3 Burgess Hill Friendly Burgess Hill BC 14:00 5 Rks
Team Mon 20th Area 1 Gildredge Park Friendly Gildredge Park BC 14:00 6 Rks
Team     Area 4 Norfolk Friendly Norfolk BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 24th Area 2 Rottingdean Friendly Rottingdean BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Shoreham/Southwick Friendly Shoreham BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Bognor Regis Friendly Bognor Regis BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Wed 29th Area 3 Henfield Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Thu 30th Area 2 Buxted Park Friendly Buxted Park BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 31st Area 1 Sidley Martlets Friendly Sidley Martlets BC 14:00 6 Rks
Team     Area 3 Crawley Town Friendly REARRANGED FOR 12th AUGUST 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Goring Manor Friendly Goring Manor BC 14:00 5 Rks.
JUNE
Team Mon 3rd Area 2 Lindfield Friendly Lindfield 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Storrington Friendly Storrington BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Wed 5th Mixed VP's Presidents Friendly Horsham BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 7th Area 1 Hailsham Friendly Hailsham BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 2 Woodingdean Friendly Woodingdean BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Horsham Friendly Horsham BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Tarring Priory Friendly Tarring Priory BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Mon 10th Area 1 Motcombe Gardens Friendly Motcombe Gardens BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Fishbourne/Southbourne Friendly Fishbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 14th Area 1 Hampden Park Friendly Hampden Park BC 14:00 6 Rks
Team     Area 2 Peacehavenn Friendly Peacehaven BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Downsman Friendly Downsman BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Witterings Friendly Witterings BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Mon 17th Area 1 Royal Sovereign Friendly Royal Sovereign BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Hurstpierpoint Friendly Hurstpierpoint BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Wed 19th Area 2 Preston Friendly Preston BC 14:00 5 Tri.
Team Fri 21st Area 1 Herstmonceux Friendly Herstmonceux BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Area 2 Mackie Friendly Mackie BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Haywards Heath Friendly Haywards Heath BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 East Preston Friendly East Preston BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Mon 24th Area 3 Hollingbury Park Friendly Hollingbury Park BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Pagham Friendly Pagham BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 28th Area 1 Northiam Friendly Northiam BC 14:30 4 Rks.
Team     Area 2 Newick Friendly Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Southgate Park Friendly Southgate Park BC 14:00 3 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Worthing Pavilion BC Friendly Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
JULY
Team Mon 1st Area 1 Seaford Friendly Seaford BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Mon 1st Area 2 East Grinstead Friendly East Grinstead BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 5th Area 2 Billingham League Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 3
Team Fri 5th Area 4 Billingham League Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 1
Team Fri 12th Area 1 Billingham League Wadhurst BC 13:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 2
Team Fri 12th Area 3 Billingham League Horsham BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 4
Team Mon 15th Area 1 Spartan & Lakeside Friendly Spartan & Lakeside BC 14:00 4 Tri
Team Fri 19th Area 3 Billingham League Hurstpierpoint BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 1
Team Fri 19th Area 4 Billingham League Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 2
Team Mon 22th Area 1 Gullivers Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 4 Trips.
Team Fri 26th Area 2 Billingham League Buxted Park BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 1
Team Fri 26th Area 4 Billingham League Witterings BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 3
AUGUST
Team Fri 2nd Area 1 Billingham League Eastbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 4
Team Fri 2nd Area 3 Billingham League Downsman BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 2
Team Mon 5th Area 3 Steyning (Charity) Friendly Steyning BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Fri 9th Area 1 Billingham League Eastbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 3
Team Fri 9th Area 2 Billingham League West Hoathly BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 4
Team Mon 12th Area 3 Crawley Town BC Friendly Crawley Town BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Fri 16th Area1 The Crouch Friendly The Crouch BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 2 Uckfield Friendly Uckfield BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Area 3 St Francis Friendly St Francis BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Crablands Friendly Crablands BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Mon 19th Area 1 Wadhurst Friendly Wadhurst BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Area 3 Popes Mead Friendly Popes Mead BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Wed 21st Area 4 Chichester Friendly Chichester BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 23rd Area 2 Peacehaven Friendly Peacehaven BC 14:00 6 Rks.
SEPTEMBER
Team Mon 2nd Area 1 Fairlight Friendly Fairlight BC 14:00 6 Tri.
Team     Area 4 Pulborough Friendly Pulborough BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Fri 6th Area 1 Pullen Cup Semi-Final Gildredge Park BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 3
Team Fri 6th Area 2 Pullen Cup Semi-Final Peacehaven BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area 4
Team Mon 9th Area 1 Eastbourne Bowls League Friendly Eastbourne BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Area 4 Middleton Friendly Middleton BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 13th Area? Pullen Cup Final Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Area?
Team Mon 23th Area1 Hellingly Friendly Hellingly BC 14:00 6 Rks.
                 

 

join our club today!

Sussex County Bowls welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to prospective members of all ages, abilities and agilities - from juniors to great-grandparents, from absolute beginners to national level players.

Shopping cart
Loading data...