Vice Patrons Fixtures

Press Team to see who has been selected or Press Result for the Score
Team Day Date Div Club Type Venue Time Rinks
MAY
Result Mon 9th Div 1 Eastbourne Parade Friendly Parade BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 2 Lewes Friendly Lewes BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Result Fri 13th Div 1 White Rock Friendly White Rock BC 14:00 5 Tri.
Result     Div 2 Newick Friendly Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Fish/ Southbourne Friendly Fishbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Mon 16th Div 3 Divisional Trial Friendly Southwater BC 14:00 12 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Pagham Friendly Pagham BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 20th Div 1 Crowborough Wolfe Friendly CANCELLED 14:30 5 Tri.
Result     Div 2 Brighton Friendly Brighton BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team     Div 3 Burgess Hill Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Div 4 Norfolk Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 6 Rks.
Result Fri 27th Div 1 The Crouch Friendly The Crouch BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 2 Rottingdean Friendly Rottingdean BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 3 Portslade Friendly Portslade BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Bognor Regis Friendly Bognor Regis BC 14:00 6 Rks.
JUNE
Result Fri 3rd Div 1 Sidley Martlets Friendly Sidley Martlets BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Goring Manor Friendly Goring Manor BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result Mon 6th Div 2 Lindfield Friendly Lindfield BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Storrington Friendly Storrington BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Result Thu 9th ALL Presidents Team Comb. VP's The Crouch BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result Fri 10th Div 1 Hailsham Friendly Hailsham BC 14:00 5 Rks
Result     Div 2 Woodingdean Friendly Woodingdean BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 3 Horsham Friendly Horsham BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Tarring Priory Friendly Tarring Priory BC 14:00 3 Rks.
Result Mon 13th Div 2 Saltdean/ Newhaven Friendly Saltdean BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result Fri 17th Div 1 Hampden Park Friendly Hampden Park BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 3 Hangleton Friendly CANCELLED 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Witterings Friendly Witterings BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result Mon 20th Div 1 Royal Sovereign Friendly Royal Sovereign BC 14:30 6 Rks.
Result     Div 2 Newick Friendly Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 3 Hurstpierpoint Friendly Hurstpierpoint BC 14:30 5 Rks.
Result Fri 24th Div 1 Herstmonceux Friendly Herstmonceux BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Result     Div 2 Peacehaven Friendly Peacehaven BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Result     Div 3 Haywards Heath Friendly Haywards Heath BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 4 East Preston Friendly East Preston BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result Mon 27th Div 1 Seaford Friendly Seaford BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Result     Div 3 Hollingbury Park Friendly Hollingbury Park BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Result     Div 4 Worthing Pavilion Friendly Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Triples
JULY
Team Fri 1st Div 1 Billingham League Eastbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 3
Team Fri 1st Div 2 Billingham League Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 4
Team Mon 4th Div 1 Rotherfield Friendly Rotherfield BC 14.00 6 Tri.
Team Thu 7th Div 3 Southgate Park Friendly Southgate Park BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 8th Div 4 Billingham League Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 1
Team Fri 8th Div 2 Billingham League Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 3
Team Fri 15th Div 1 Billingham League  The Crouch BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 2
Team Fri 15th Div 3 Billingham League Horsham BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 4
Team Mon 18th Div 1 Spartan & Lakeside Friendly Spartan & Lakeside BC 14:00 4 Tri
Team Fri 22nd Div 3 Billingham League The Downsman BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 2
Team Fri 22nd Div 1 Billingham League Wadhurst BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 4
Team Mon 25th Div 1 Gullivers Friendly Gullivers BC 14:00 6 Rks
Team Fri 29th Div 2 Billingham League Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 1
Team Fri 29th Div 4 Billingham League Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 3
AUGUST
Team Mon 1st Div 2 Coast & Country Friendly TBC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 5th Div 3 Billingham League Hurstpierpoint BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 1
Team Fri 5th Div 4 Billingham League Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 2
Team Mon 8th Div 2 East Grinstead Friendly East Grinstead BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 3 Steyning (Charity) Friendly Steyning BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 12th Div 3 The Downsman Friendly The Downsman BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 4 Chichester Friendly Chichester BC 14;00 6 Rks.
Team Mon 15th Div 2 Buxted Park Friendly Buxted Park BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Fri 19th  Div 1 Northiam Friendly Northiam BC 14.00 4 Rks.
Team     Div 2 Uckfield Friendly Uckfield BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 3 St Francis Friendly St Francis BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Div 4 Crablands Friendly Crablands BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Mon 22nd Div 1 Wadhurst Friendly Wadhurst BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 2 West Hoathly (Greys) Friendly West Hoathly BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team     Div 3 Popes Mead Friendly Popes Mead BC 14:00 6 Rks.
SEPTEMBER
Team Fri 2nd Div 1 Pullen Cup Semi-Final Eastbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 3
Team Fri 2nd Div 4 Pullen Cup Semi-Final Worthing Pavilion BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Div 2
Team Mon 5th Div 1 Fairlight Friendly Fairlight BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team     Div 4 Pulborough Friendly Pulborough BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Fri 9th Div 4 Middleton Sports Friendly Middleton Sports BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Mon 12th Div 1 Eastbourne Bowls League Friendly Eastbourne BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team Wed 14th Div 2 Nutley Friendly Nutley BC 14:00 4 Rks.
Team Fri 16th ? Pullen Cup Final Newick BC 14:00 6 Rks.
Team ?
Team Mon 19th Div 1 Gildridge Park Friendly Gildridge Park BC 14:00 6 Tri.
Team     Div 3 Crawley Town Friendly Crawley Town BC 14:00 5 Rks.
Team Fri 23rd Div 2 Isle of Thorns Friendly Isle of Thorns BC 14:00 4Rks.
Team Mon 26th Div 1 Hellingly Friendly Hellingly BC 14:00 6 Rks.
                 

 

join our club today!

Sussex County Bowls welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to prospective members of all ages, abilities and agilities - from juniors to great-grandparents, from absolute beginners to national level players.

Shopping cart
Loading data...